St. Thomas More Church / Munster, Indiana

Info

Facility/Event Scheduler

If you are interested in scheduling our facilities for an event, please Click Here.

To see the present calendar in order to check for open dates, please Click Here.

For our Building and Usage Agreement document, please click here.

Email the Webmaster

Send feedback or ask questions

Employment Opportunities

Videos

Staff Directory

Our email links work via .php files. We have tested the links extensively and verify that they do work. However, some people's emails do not go through because of problems with their Internet Service Provider interacting with our ISP. If you do not receive a response to email within two days, it is safe to assume that your email never arrived to the designated person. You might want to try again or call the office to leave a message for that person. Thank you.


PARISH ADMINISTRATION AND STAFF: 219-836-8610 
Extensions in parentheses behind name
Click on the person's name to send email
Pastor................................. Rev. Michael J. Yadron, KCHS (2312)
Deacons................................ Deacon Dave Kapala, KHS (2315)
                                        Deacon Joseph Stodola, KHS (2317)
                                        Deacon Napoleon Tabion, OFS (2318)
                                        Deacon Dan Zurawski, KHS (2316)
Pastoral Care Coordinator.............. Deacon David Kapala (2315)
Director of Religious Education........ Emily Hackett (2232)
Administrative Assistant to D.R.E...... Rosemary Strimbu (2236)
Director of Music Ministry............. Angie Lorandos (2338)
Assistant Director of Music Ministry... Laura Javorka 
Director of Finance.................... Noreen Bickel (2330)
Director of Development................ Karen Leluga (2307)
Development Director's Assistant....... Pam Pasyk (2309)
Business Manager....................... Michael Gutchewsky (2339)
Parish Receptionist.................... Phyllis Krizmanic (2300)
Bulletin Editor........................ Pam Pasyk (2309)
Director of Maintenance................ Mike Popovich (2313)
Director of Custodial Staff............ Kim Smith (2331)


SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION AND STAFF: 219-836-9151 
Extensions in parentheses behind name
School President....................... Noreen Bickel (2330)
School Principal....................... Dr. Samantha Francis (2200) 
Director of Student Services........... Cindy Block (2226)
Principal's Executive Assistant........ Jennifer Gonzalez (2200)
School Reception & Office Associate.... Nereida Harretos (2201) 

FACULTY:
Pre-School (3 year olds)............... Chiara Andrzejewski                                        
Pre-Kindergarten (4 year olds)......... Sara Davis
Kindergarten........................... Sara Davis
                                        Christiane Rucinski
First Grade............................ Jeannine Fiegle
                                        Lindsay Caputo
Second Grade........................... Gina Ensell
                                        Kayleigh Gyure
Third Grade............................ Katie Connelly
                                        Marissa Raab
Fourth Grade........................... Kristi Gierut
                                        Jennifer Zabrecky
Fifth Grade............................ Michaelene Hawley
                                        Patricia Wade
Sixth Grade............................ Jessica Adamczyk
                                        Marquis Barconia
                                        Ann Klyczek
Seventh Grade.......................... Christina Irvin
                                        Becca Parker
                                        Jennifer Robuck
Eighth Grade........................... Renee Castro
                                        John Freveletti
                                        Kathy Tolnai
Art.................................... Mel Efantis
Band................................... Rick Mlynarski
Cafeteria Director/Manager............. Andy Power
Computer .............................. Andrea DeJesus
Gym.................................... Jorie Sus
Healthcare Coordinator................. Marcie Burzynski
Student Special Services............... Julie Buksa
                                        Andrea Leahy
Technology Mentor...................... Joann Hajduch